the woman all the women

May 15th, 2011

Photobucket
where am i in my May album

Photobucket
ok good

Photobucket
alife’s furniture thingie soft opening

Photobucket
soft

Photobucket
you saw all the cool stuff there yesterday so lets go see MORE furniture

Photobucket
because it was “furniture weekend” i think

Photobucket
yay!

Photobucket
wow!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
that’s paul johnson and hala matar

Photobucket

Photobucket
these make me think of cool 80s cigarettes and like jem and the holograms

Photobucket
some of rafael’s team

Photobucket
ooh affordable

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
go buy something before all sold out!
congratulations rafael!!!

Photobucket
evan! hopefully plugging our september show

Photobucket
and then!

Photobucket
can you guess where i am

Photobucket
yay!

Photobucket
ooooo im so excited!!

Photobucket
aaaaaaaaa

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
omg awesome

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
listen to the grrls
listen to the grrls
listen to the grrls

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
i met her in london at a turkist restaurant, what is her name??

Photobucket
oooh casey cameo!

Photobucket
casey has such star power, such stage presence!

Photobucket
i have some video i will post at end

Photobucket
and ryan!
is just the best dancer ive seen casey picked him out of an audition and he is like ten times better than any other dancer to me, and i dont know anything about dancing

Photobucket
i think in this show cody took on for the first time a wee pit of pee wee herman!

Photobucket
but what about The Woman?

Photobucket
this song is Meghan’s dog’s favourite, Meghan says

Photobucket
in the 60s i burned my bra

Photobucket
in the 70s i did it with a chick

Photobucket
in the 80s i did it with another chick

Photobucket
in the 90s i didnt do shit

Photobucket
its pretty great

Photobucket
costume change

Photobucket
crazy backup band

Photobucket
ryan!!

Photobucket
i think his last name is laurence?

Photobucket
in case you guys wanna add him on facebook or summin

Photobucket

Photobucket
whee its mikey d q!

Photobucket
and the guy on the right i want to call him colin but that can’t be right!!
quentin?
in my head i call him “disney goose”

Photobucket

Photobucket
they played old songs and new songs off new album BENT

Photobucket
fuck i think the last night of this is at ps1 TONIGHT

Photobucket
if you are reading this now, go get in a cab hurry!

Photobucket

Photobucket
shit my new camera is pretty good if i dont say so myself

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
ohhh its over im so happy
it was so good
i felt weird maternal feelings
probably everyone who ever helped them at any part of their carreer felt like “in a small way i helped this” and felt all mom-ish!
to see them all growed up playin at the MoMA!

Photobucket
backstage

Photobucket
crew

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
i like this photo
that chick on the chair i wanna call “irina”
how about i just call everyone what i feel like calling them?
it will be fun for people
like me

Photobucket
i will call myself….
Cherry
that is what my grandma wanted to name me and my parents said no

Photobucket
i will call elena “Ionna” as that is the first greek woman name that pops to mind
and i dont even know if that is a greek woman name really

Photobucket
i will call the bowery hotel “Poop”

Photobucket
yay!
took john and jorge to tea
also know as “stephan” and “keith”

Photobucket
i call this thing “Kathy”
the woman
all the women!

Photobucket
spencer made roof cooking last night!
these chickens are dancing around with cans of beer in their hoo-has

Photobucket
this guy said he made a ring of where he grew up and i said you grew up in a vegas hotel and he said no in the projects in the bronx

Photobucket
littel ceasar

Photobucket
peeking

Photobucket

Photobucket
peckin away with sticks

Photobucket
cock n ball ball ball ball balls

Photobucket
summer colors

Photobucket
subtle summer colors approaching

Tags:

3 Comments so far ↓
Leave a Comment