shoots and lattice

October 25th, 2011

Photobucket
good morning soho house!

Photobucket
good morning huge hung of bloody beef and yorkshire pudding!

Photobucket
francesca gavin let me interlope on her big artist dinner for all the artists she has curated into soho house collection

Photobucket
i only take bathroom self portraits when i have had too many scotch on the roxes

Photobucket
hey whats that

Photobucket
does that say ESPO SEVER WE GOT BEEF
probably from back when meat still got packed over here

Photobucket
now just gullets get packed full of fancy desserts

Photobucket
omagod

Photobucket
painting party AGAIN
this time may brought her mom!

Photobucket
yay!!!!

Photobucket
i really like this poster juxtaposition
we are adding more posters for holiday shopping soon!!!

Photobucket
fab brought over like 35 pounddds of vietnamese food omg

Photobucket

Photobucket
matthew and i working hard
(not totally, we kind of just drank tons of wine and talked about optimism)

Photobucket
kembra in Christian Mitchell’s one night show and party

Photobucket
milkin it!

Photobucket
ran out to look at a space for a maybe amazing new hole project, i can’t tell you more yet tho!

Photobucket

Photobucket
smokin alley

Photobucket
yay christian’s event!

Photobucket
we loaned him space to have fun photo show and book party for his new book

Photobucket
it went awesome

Photobucket
what’s this?

Photobucket
roxy who dyed my hair craze also made us dyed FURS for the shop!
omg

Photobucket
then i dropped by nu mu for the full casten holler experience

Photobucket
ho hummer
saw this at Art Unlimited in … 2006?

Photobucket
ho hummer rode this slide at Tate Modern in .. 2008?

Photobucket
OMG im totally kidding
who can even pretend to be all “been there done that” when presented with three-story SLIDE???

Photobucket
whee!

Photobucket
the only response is whee

Photobucket
decided NOT to take random pill

Photobucket
its kathy

Photobucket
disgorge!
disgorge your prey

Photobucket
there we go

Photobucket
poot!

Photobucket

Photobucket
never seen these before tho

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
HEY FUCKTARD turn off your phone and look at the fishes

Photobucket
oooOooo

Photobucket
(smelled like balls)

Photobucket
the new mu “with generous support from the board of trustees” rented the space to the right of them for this

Photobucket

Photobucket
uhh

Photobucket
roberta smith got out in time i think but they did grab matthew higgs

Photobucket
dear performance artist you are wayyy too close to me

Photobucket
oop they got one

Photobucket
into the bug

Photobucket
pretty

Photobucket
they slowly rounded up all the viewers and fed them to the bug
i barely escaped as well
it was kinda …. fun actually

Photobucket
yay!
i love being arts editor of i-D

Photobucket
i got to write dis

Photobucket
we got to print dis too, our next show Matthew Stone!
November 1st

Photobucket
and i got to write dis!

Photobucket
and next issue i get to do Steve Powers and Robert Lazzarini! out the end of november just in time for our awesome MIAMI SIDE PROJECTS trust me you are going to be excited

Tags:

9 Comments so far ↓
Leave a Comment