intactivism!

June 7th, 2011

i want to show you my recent life intact and uncut

Photobucket
but i can’t its too…

Photobucket
its TOO!

i came home to a box of reeboks!

Photobucket
Joe is gonna alien daycare the shit out of this Barney’s window

Photobucket
jeremy kost likes this artist
and she is going to show at Jeanne Greenberg i just heard!

i call her “matisse x jaimie warren”

Photobucket

Photobucket
PEEP if you like baby birds born in poles!

Photobucket
PAINT if you like new galleries!

Photobucket
SWEEP if you like to paint the floor tonight

Photobucket
i cant even let you PEEP at teh gallery yet, we open THURSDAY tho so come
you can peep this real fast tho

Photobucket
snacks

Photobucket
FriendsWithYou RAINBOW CITY by AOL over on the hgihline!

Photobucket
babes on the highline

Photobucket

Photobucket
dont worry

Photobucket
i have TONS of photos of girls today

Photobucket
everyone loves girls
who doesn’t love girls?

Photobucket
i love them!

Photobucket
sluts and shrooms

Photobucket

Photobucket
how fun is this installation?
opens to the public in 2 days?

Photobucket
Up all summer, tell Kid America

Photobucket
Tell hot sauce!

Photobucket
Sam and Tury, taking over New York soon, seriously

Photobucket
theyre going to be all over town

Photobucket
they’re going to be in the hole

Photobucket
thursday!!!!

Photobucket
i hope you guys are excited

Photobucket
its dream come true time

Photobucket
scissor sisters

Photobucket
party was pretty awesome

Photobucket
turi’s wife!

Photobucket
i like how eric thinks this is how lesbians have sex

Photobucket
this photo is for jack!

Photobucket
you get the idea
eric is guest blogging this party and has his own “vision”

Photobucket

Photobucket
ha ha!

Photobucket
may took my portrait a few nights ago
i said no!
but no one takes no for an answer

Photobucket
i’ve been eating the saddest dinners without nick

Photobucket
we dont have a bathroom yet so i have to be in Think Coffee and its gross there HELLO

Photobucket
kembra took me to 3as4

Photobucket

Photobucket
awesome

Photobucket
wow

Photobucket
double stradivarious wow

Photobucket
haha i spelled that wrong and im too drunk to care

Photobucket
awesome

Photobucket
queen kitty

Photobucket
i sneezed my head off and got an awesome dress for our opening
its ALL HOLES

Photobucket

Photobucket
yay!!!

Photobucket
thanks gabi!!!!

Photobucket
bumped into Kenny Scharf on the street

Photobucket
basking in the glow of JUST having painting this!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
BEST

Photobucket

Photobucket
yay!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
this is not Vanessa Beecroft this is
something at Jeanne Greenberg
“performance art”

Photobucket
kembra is not a “performance artist”
she is way too cool for that

Tags:

3 Comments so far ↓
Leave a Comment