a hard man is good to find

October 18th, 2010

i worked every day this week it’s starting to make me go insane
normally i would not blaspheme a flannery oconner title this badly

Photobucket
blast from the ben past!

Photobucket
boy london was a hit! go see it while it is up at Viktor Wynd Fine Art

Photobucket
quick change for PAPER shoot!

Photobucket
love it

Photobucket
LOVE IT!!!

Photobucket
secret until the november issue comes out!

Photobucket
ooh i made coffee rub burgers two nights ago

Photobucket
they are 97% would make it again rating on epicurious!

Photobucket
yum

Photobucket
yuck!
this photo was way funnier when we were wasted

Photobucket
next time :)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
uh oh we are lost in the depths of Upton’s camera

Photobucket
where are we? this looks like breakfast yesterday

Photobucket
sexy sweet potato home fries and all

Photobucket
we thought we would go to the dog show at the Javitz Center instead of just the dog park in Tomkins

Photobucket
wait for it

Photobucket
there we go!
yay! its like an art fair but with petting!

Photobucket
oh boy

Photobucket
oh no

Photobucket
this owner kept making her basset hound spin around and around
it should have barfed on her shoes

Photobucket
there were lots of dogs just everywhere!!!

Photobucket

Photobucket
i like this booth

Photobucket
that is called a peekanese right?

Photobucket
aw!!!!

Photobucket
oh no!!!!

Photobucket
oh noooooooooo!!

Photobucket
oh yes

Photobucket
this is, like, the happiest i have been in months

Photobucket
Upton’s photos consisted mostly of dog show fashion

Photobucket

Photobucket
and police dog confiscations :)

Photobucket
:)

Photobucket
then he chatted the guard into letting him take photos of the big train depot over there

wait where is my camera of stuff

Photobucket
yay im in heavennnnnn
i dont even know which dog im petting im just petting everythign in sight!!!!

Photobucket
i like how it looks like the dog walked up to the booth and is asking the man a question
“excuse me but do you have any hot bitches in here?”

Photobucket
sorry
“dog humour”

Photobucket
cute!

Photobucket
wait
is that guy like pushing on the doggies nipples? is this photo creepy to anyone else?

Photobucket
this one certainly is

Photobucket
this one too!
things get weird at dog shows, as famously captured in christopher guest movei

Photobucket
i like how uptons hair relates to the dogs hair
im really into, like, visual relationships and patterns finding resonance across, like, species

Photobucket
i like this all wiry like dog

Photobucket
wanna smell my hand?
nonononononono

Photobucket
these breed of dog are called “lambs” which is really gross

Photobucket
all the tuckered pups on a sunday afternoon!

Photobucket
moo

Photobucket
hey look at this dogs butt

Photobucket
and the sweet face on this one!

Photobucket

Photobucket
what a ponce

Photobucket
what a yutz

Photobucket
what a sneeze factory!
terence was the one who suggested i go to this thing and said to check out the devon rex cats but i sneezed myself out of the cat section as soon as i got to persia!

Photobucket
we are outta there for some fresh airrrrr

Photobucket
west 30s and the river is a funny area

Photobucket
not unexplored by man

Photobucket
or god

Photobucket
met this weirdo last night was it?
last night can eat a dick
makes me lose my faith in some of the main things i like
like people
and graffiti
and drinking

Photobucket
but had fun playing pool with upton i beat him 2 outta 3!

Photobucket
if i brag too much he will beat me next time

Photobucket
had yummy calamari with upton’s family

Photobucket
there they are!
cute

Photobucket
this is today
finally a real tag on the gross street art building

Photobucket
can you tell by the posture who i am hanging out with?
it’s jeffrey!!!!!! back from LA!
it’s funny how reassuring and calming it was to see him, psychologically
when in the past seeing jeffrey meant going into panic terror mode
jeffrey! he is so happy and laid back now
or should i call him…. jeff???

Photobucket
i forgot to show you guys that 18 woo is now an awesome LEVIS print photo shop

Photobucket
you can go print out photos and shoot photos with their shit ANYTIME how sweet is that
i gotta go
i am going to print out all these dog photos on their 48″ printer see how they like it!

Tags:

15 Comments so far ↓
Leave a Comment