art and partners

September 10th, 2010

Photobucket
no art in this post actually
but there are going to be awesome photos of Peggy fashion presentation tomorrow!

Photobucket
for now you get struggling hot dog Teddy

Photobucket
we went to meet Spencer to plan fun event for tonight

for some people, this photo will be hilarious

if you can’t read graffiti, that says GLACER

Photobucket
this says PASTE
there is no funny story here to my knowlege

Photobucket
we are doing this awesome Cody and NO BRA peformance TONIGHT here on spencer’s roof
if you wanna come its 90 Ludlow Street and come early! because its gonna be smashpacked

Photobucket
its kinda cold tonight so bring a sweater

ooh look at me momming you guys

Photobucket
shameful

Photobucket
ah this made me sad!
patrick always treated this Bay City Rollers song as “our song” the one thats like “I Only Wanna Be With You”
i always thought our song was this belle and sebastian song called your cover’s blown, but i think he didnt like that i thought that?

people suck

Photobucket
other people that is

Photobucket
i dont suck im just some nice girl trying to get through life without having her feelings mashed up all the time

Photobucket
why are we looking at these photos

we went out to dinner with our Hole partner Jeff Vespa

Photobucket
they have a drink at Gemma called “the vespa” but jeff didnt want it

Photobucket
meghan however drank quite a few of them

Photobucket
eat and party eat and party this is last night

Photobucket
rosson wanted to go to omen

Photobucket
i like to diss OMEN because its like the official restaurant of Purple magazine and i like making fun of purple magazine but i always forget that when you dont like something you should just ignore it because even dissing it adds attention to it

Photobucket
patrick always reminded me of that. he would say “Aaron Young who?” when people asked him

Photobucket
boy i am being a buttface today im sorry
i have a pounding hangover from the photos you are about to see

Photobucket
they must have thought rosson was famous because they let us sit at a reserved table and brough us a million bottles of Moet

Photobucket
and $150 caviar free

Photobucket
we went through terence’s purse while he was pee pee

Photobucket
yay!

Photobucket
oops hes back

Photobucket
oops this back!

check out the mad bedazzler over here

Photobucket
whee!

Photobucket
whee!
why does Waris make parties feel more partier?
i guess that is why he is invited to so many?

Photobucket
i took a lot of photos upside down

Photobucket
oop there we go

Photobucket
rosson and this guy whose name i forget

Photobucket
i dont look cute when i smoke i should remember that

Photobucket
really really pretty much blackout zone at this point blarg

Photobucket
as you could infer by cab home self-portraiture

Photobucket
this morning i feel like this
going to dan C dog’s opening in 30 mins and i dont think that is going to help much…..

but at least i can promise tomorrow will have art and not just party!!!

Tags:

3 Comments so far ↓
Leave a Comment